TERMS OF SALES

PREAMBLE

The SANERGRID company, SAS with a capital of 40,000 euros, whose registered office is at 34 avenue avenue des champs  Elysées 75008 PARIS and registered with the RCS Paris under number 808 040 463 and whose VAT number is FR27 808 040 463 (hereinafter -after referred to as "Seller") has an industrial and ecommerce activity.

It offers a product presentation service and online product sale on the site http://www.SANERGRID.com (hereinafter referred to as the "Site").

Commercial products (hereinafter "Products") are facilities dedicated to the industry, the protection of property, people and the environment, marketing, business development using digital media, trade and international development of innovative digital and industrial products.

These Terms and Conditions (hereinafter "Terms") are exclusively reserved for professional buyers (hereinafter referred to as "Buyer").

ARTICLE 1 - PURPOSE

The Terms are intended to define the rights and obligations of the Seller and the Buyer in connection with the sale of products through the Site.

Terms & conditions apply exclusively to online sales of Seller's products on the site SANERGRID.com whose access is free and open to all Internet users.

ARTICLE 2 - SCOPE OF CGV

The Terms exclusively govern the online sale contracts of Seller's products Buyers, made ​​through the Site.

The Terms constitute the order form contract documents binding the parties to the exclusion of all other documents, brochures, catalogs or photographs of the products that have an indicative value.

Terms & conditions apply exclusively to products delivered to users in France and abroad.

The Terms are written and all contractual information mentioned on the site in French and in English.

ARTICLE 3 - MANDATORY INFORMATION ON CGV

The Terms are made ​​available to consumers on the Seller's site where they are directly searchable and can also be communicated on request by phone, email or mail.

The validation of the order confirmation is by its membership by the Purchaser to the Terms in effect at the date of the order.

Seller reserves the right to modify its terms and conditions at any time. In case of change of CG, the applicable terms and conditions are those in effect on the date of the order.

ARTICLE 4 - CLAUSES Terms

The nullity of a contractual clause does not invalidate the GTC, unless it is an impulsive and decisive clause that led the parties to conclude the sales contract.

ARTICLE 5 - ORDER

ARTICLE 5.1 - STEPS INTO A CONTRACT

The buyer places an order through the Site.

All contractual information will be confirmed no later than the time of delivery. The Buyer have read the Terms before placing the order and acknowledges that the validation of his order implies acceptance of their terms.

The Purchaser further acknowledges that the Conditions are made ​​available in a manner allowing their conservation and reproduction pursuant to Article 1369-4 of the Civil Code.

To place the order, the Buyer must provide the Seller of personal data and complete an online form accessible from the Site. This data processing conditions are set out in section 14 of these Terms.

Buyer must fill a shopping cart indicating the selected products and the desired quantities.

The sales contract between Buyer and Seller is formed when the Buyer clicks the "Submit" button at the confirmation of his Order. Until this final stage, the Purchaser will have the opportunity to return to previous pages and correct and amend its Order and the information relating to the delivery and payment method.

A confirmation e-mail acknowledging receipt of the Order and incorporating all of this information will be sent to the Buyer as soon as possible.

Buyer must therefore provide a valid email address when filling out the fields relating to his identity.

ARTICLE 5.2 - CHANGE ORDER

Any change order by the Purchaser after confirmation of the order is subject to acceptance by the Seller.

Seller reserves the right to make the ordered product changes that are related to the technical development.

ARTICLE 5.3 - CONFIRMATION OF ORDER

Seller reserves the right to refuse any order for legitimate reasons and, in particular, if the quantities of products ordered are abnormally high.

In the event that a product ordered by Purchaser is unavailable, the Seller shall inform the Buyer by e-mail when knowledge of such unavailability.

This downtime results in the cancellation of the Order. If the payment was made, the Buyer will be refunded at the latest within thirty (30) days. Reimbursement will be made ​​by sending a check or credit debited bank account.

ARTICLE 6 - PRODUCTS

ARTICLE 6.1 - FEATURES

The products offered for sale presented in the catalog published on the Site are each the subject of a description indicating their essential characteristics.

The photographs illustrating the products do not constitute a contractual document.

ARTICLE 6.2 - USE

The product use conditions are mentioned in the catalog or on or before delivery.

ARTICLE 6.3 - COMPLIANCE

The products comply with the requirements of French law in force at the time of marketing, on the safety and health of people and fair trading and certain international certifications.

ARTICLE 7 - PRICE

ARTICLE 7.1 - SALE PRICE

Sales prices are shown for each of the products listed in the catalog, in euros, excluding tax and shipping and transport. For International, delivery and transport prices will be confirmed by sending a quotation to the Buyer. Consequently, the sale price will be increased taxes and transportation costs and delivery day of the order.

The total amount owed ​​by Buyer is indicated on the order confirmation page.

The Vendor grants the right to change prices at any time. However, it undertakes to invoice the goods ordered at the price indicated in the order registration.

On promotion by the price, the Seller undertakes to apply the promotional price to all orders placed during the promotion period.

ARTICLE 7.2 - DISCOUNTS AND BONUSES

The proposed rates include discounts and rebates that the Seller would have to provide given the assumption by the Purchaser of certain benefits.

ARTICLE 8 - PAYMENT

ARTICLE 8.1 - DUE PAYMENT

The price is payable in full upon confirmation of the order.

Payment will be made ​​immediately with the order.

ARTICLE 8.2 - PAYMENT ARRANGEMENTS

The payment of the order is carried out either:

- by Cheque

- by credit card

- Debit

- Wire Transfer

The site has an online payment security system, enabling customers to encrypt the transmission of its data bank. ... ... SSL.

ARTICLE 8.3 - LATE PAYMENT

In case of default of payment or part payment, Buyer shall pay to Seller a late penalty equal to the interest rate applied by the European Central Bank to its most recent refinancing operation plus 10 percentage points, in effect the date of delivery of the goods.

This penalty is calculated on the tax amount of the remaining amount due, and runs from the due date of the price without any prior notice being required.

ARTICLE 8.4 - DEFAULT

Seller reserves the right, in the absence of payment of the price by the deadline, to demand payment, to suspend delivery or solve the contract of right and retain, as compensation, the down payment with the order.

ARTICLE 8.5 - DISCOUNT

No discount will be granted for early payment.

ARTICLE 9 - CLAUSE RESOLUTORY

If within fifteen (15) days following the implementation of an "Late Payment" clause, the buyer has not paid the remaining sums due, the sale will be canceled automatically and will open right to allocation of damages in favor of the Seller.

ARTICLE 10 - DELIVERY

ARTICLE 10.1 - DELIVERY TERMS

Delivery is at the place indicated by the Purchaser on the order form.

It will be carried by an independent carrier. The costs and risks of transport are fully borne by the Buyer.

In case of damage, improper or partial delivery, it is the Buyer to make all the necessary findings and confirm his reservations by registered letter with acknowledgment of receipt from the Seller within eight (8) days following the receipt of goods, without prejudice to take vis-à-vis the carrier.

The Buyer in case of defect or nonconformity of the products delivered, duly recognized by the Seller may obtain a replacement or refund, with a deduction of 10% for fresh review or handling, except in cases error of the Seller of the shipping service. No returns will be accepted without the prior consent of the Seller and after a period of eight (8) days following the date of delivery. The costs and risks of return are always borne by the purchaser. The material having been a special order factory can not be resumed.

ARTICLE 10.2 - DELIVERY TIME

The Seller undertakes to deliver in accordance with the delivery deadline indicated on the site.

ARTICLE 10.3 - DELIVERY DELAY

Any reasonable delay in delivery of the products will not lead to the benefit of the Buyer to the allocation of damages and the cancellation of the order.

ARTICLE 10.4 - DELIVERY FAILURE

The total delivery of defect causes the rightful resolution of the sale contract.

ARTICLE 11 - PROPERTY RESERVE CLAUSE

SELLER RETAINS OWNERSHIP OF GOODS SOLD TO FULL PAYMENT OF THE PRICE IN MAIN AND ACCESSORY.

As such, if the Buyer is subject to reorganization or liquidation, the Seller reserves the right to claim, as part of the bankruptcy proceedings, the goods sold remained unpaid.

ARTICLE 12 - GUARANTEE

ARTICLE 12.1 - WARRANTY PERIOD

All products are guaranteed for a period equal to that proposed by our suppliers.

All the workshops and / or on-site troubleshooting, have a warranty parts and labor under the same conditions.

The repair, modification or replacement of equipment during the warranty period may have the effect of extending the duration of it.

Claims made ​​under guarantees should be directed by email to customer service garantie@SANERGRID.com.

ARTICLE 12.2 - LIMITATION OF WARRANTY

The deadlines, repair and / or mounting devices and / or parts are given for information, in case of late delivery from our suppliers, non-compliance can not give rise to cases compensation.

The warranty does not cover defects resulting from: transportation; a wrong move during commissioning; a lack of supervision or maintenance, improper use specifications of the operating instructions manual including installation and general storage conditions, operational or environmental (mechanical, hydraulic, electrical or electronic, atmospheric influences, chemical, electrical or other inappropriate or not provided when ordering); amendments and additions that have been made ​​by the customer without the written agreement of our society.

Warranty is limited to defects in material or construction directly related to the subject products. It includes the repair workshops or free replacement of defective parts after expertise of the laboratory service and / or the suppliers.

It can not, under any circumstances, be sought for losses or consequential damages (such as commercial loss, operating loss, deprivation power, vehicle immobilization and / or devices).

ARTICLE 13 - INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The items displayed on the Site, such as including sound, images, photographs, videos, writings, animations, programming, graphic charter, databases are protected by the provisions of the Code of Intellectual Property and exclusively to the Seller.

Buyer shall not infringe the intellectual property rights of Seller and the rights of others related to marketed products. It is especially forbidden to reproduce, represent, modify, adapt, translate, extract and / or reuse part.

ARTICLE 14 - PERSONAL DATA

The Buyer is informed that during his navigation and through his Order of personal data concerning him are collected and processed by the Seller as a controller, including through the online form for to order. This form contains the indication of the optional or mandatory fields to be filled.

This treatment is the subject of a declaration to the Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés under Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, amended by Act No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004.

The collection of personal data, their use under the order processing, the establishment of customer files and their dissemination to third parties responsible for the implementation of controls is necessary to improve and personalize the services offered by the Seller. The recipients of this data is exclusively related to the administration of the site.

They are stored in our customer file and may result in the exercise of the right to access, modify, rectify or delete from customer support Seller contact@SANERGRID.com.

The Purchaser has the right to oppose, for legitimate reasons, that of the personal data relating to him being processed.

The Buyer may receive commercial offers for products and services similar to those you have ordered.

He has the right to object free of charge, that the data concerning being used for marketing purposes, including commercial, by the Seller or the person responsible for further processing by a simple e-mail message to address contact@SANERGRID.com .

The Purchaser may at any time be informed that a copy of the personal data can be issued at his request.

ARTICLE 15 - REVOCATION OF TERMS

If one or more provisions of the GTC were deemed illegal or invalid, such invalidity shall not have the effect of causing the nullity of the other provisions of these Terms, unless these provisions were of indivisibility.

ARTICLE 16 - MAJOR FORCE

 

The Seller will not be implemented Sir failure to perform or delay in performing any of its obligations described in the present GCV result of a force majeure. As such, force majeure means any external event, unforeseeable and irresistible within the meaning of Article 1148 of the Civil Code.

 

ARTICLE 17 - DISPUTE RESOLUTION

 

Any dispute concerning the interpretation and enforcement of these Terms is subject to French law.

 

Failing amicable resolution, the dispute will be brought before TRADE COURT OF PARIS.

 

Done at PARIS, 01/05/2016

 

SANERGRID COMPANY

 

Security and Privacy

Confidentiality and security of your personal information is a legitimate concern.

In order to provide our members the necessary security while maintaining the usual comfort of navigation, many devices are in place today.

Protection of personal data

According to the law, the site www.SANERGRID.com was the subject of a declaration to the CNIL (Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés).

All information provided during visits to SANERGRID are strictly confidential. SANERGRID undertakes to respect the confidentiality of your personal data and to treat them in compliance with the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978.

These data will be used by our internal departments for processing your order and to reinforce and personalize the communication including letters / informational e-mails as part of customizing the Web site based on your preferences.

SANERGRID informs you that it will disclose your data to ensure delivery of orders by its service providers, some aspects of customer service, and to achieve satisfaction surveys.

When creating or consulting your account, you can choose to receive from SANERGRID or its affiliate sites information and business proposals from its partners and through sending email

Moreover, under the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, you have a right of access, a right of opposition, the right to correct and / or delete information about you .

You can exercise them by sending your request (specifying your email address, name, postal address), by email to the address by visiting the web site SANERGRID in Help & Contact by selecting "I want to cancel my account SANERGRID"

You can also make certain changes by visiting our website under My Account.

confidential

Your password and login links to the site SANERGRID sent our emails are information at your sole attention and expressed confidence.

The SANERGRID emails, links and passwords should never be transmitted to other people to avoid the risk of identity theft.